Абсорбер
Модераторы: SNOOPER, Nbf, Romik, BAlex, drcham, DenVer
Абсорбер
Подскажите, где в М3 стоит абсорбер. Высвечиает ошибку (кажется 0443) в общем неисправность клапана абсорбера.
Mitsubishi Montero Limited 3,5л, чёрный 02г
CB 19D Montero (по понедельникам)
Pajero II 1994/6G74 5дв. Продан
CB 19D Montero (по понедельникам)
Pajero II 1994/6G74 5дв. Продан
- SNOOPER
- Модератор
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DTC P0443: EVAP EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM PURGE CONTROL VALVE CIRCUIT PROBLEM
DTC Set Criteria
Battery voltage is more than 10 volts. Code will set if purge solenoid coil surge voltage (system voltage plus 2 volts) is not detected within 30 milliseconds. Only one monitor runs during drive cycle.
Battery voltage is more than 10 volts. ON duty cycle of EVAP purge solenoid is between 10 and 90 percent. ON duty cycle of EGR solenoid is 0 percent. EVAP ventilation solenoid is OFF. More than 1 second has elapsed since the above mentioned conditions have been met. Code will set if purge solenoid coil surge voltage (system voltage plus 2 volts) is not detected 1 second.
Probable Cause
Purge solenoid failed.
Open or short in purge solenoid circuit, or loose connector.
PCM failed.
Test Procedures
1 Turn ignition on. Using scan tool, select actuator test item No. 8 (purge solenoid) and turn on (open) purge solenoid. When actuated, purge solenoid should make operating sound and vibrate. If purge solenoid does not operate as specified, go to next step. If purge solenoid operates as specified, fault is intermittent. See INTERMITTENT DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES .
2 Exit actuator test. Turn ignition off. Disconnect purge solenoid 2-pin connector. Check purge solenoid connector for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
3 Measure resistance between purge solenoid connector terminals (component side). Resistance should be 30-34 ohms at 68 deg. F (20 deg. C). If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace purge solenoid. Go to step 12 .
4 Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2 (Red wire). If battery voltage exists, go to step 6 . If battery voltage does not exist, go to next step.
5 Turn ignition off. Check MFI relay connector for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. See Fig. 4. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, repair Red wire between MFI relay and purge solenoid. Go to step 12 .
6 Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34 (Brown/White wire) by backprobing. See Fig. 29. If battery voltage exists, go to step 9 . If battery voltage does not exist, go to next step.
7 Turn ignition off. Disconnect and check PCM connector D-107 for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
8 Check continuity between purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1 and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Brown/White wire. Go to step 12 . If continuity is as specified, replace PCM. Go to step 12 .
9 Turn ignition off. Disconnect and check PCM connector D-107 for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
10 Remove MFI relay. Check continuity between MFI relay connector terminal No. 1 and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2. See Fig. 26 and Fig. 29. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Red wire. Go to step 12 . If continuity is as specified, go to step.
11 Check continuity between purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1 and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Brown/White wire. Go to next step . If continuity is as specified, replace PCM. Go to next step.
12 Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle Other Monitor pattern. See OTHER MONITOR under OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS. Check for DTCs. If DTC P0443 is output, go to step 1 and retry diagnostic procedure. If DTC P0443 is not output, inspection is complete.
Сам клапан находится по центру двигателя на коллекторе

DTC P0443: EVAP EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM PURGE CONTROL VALVE CIRCUIT PROBLEM
DTC Set Criteria
Battery voltage is more than 10 volts. Code will set if purge solenoid coil surge voltage (system voltage plus 2 volts) is not detected within 30 milliseconds. Only one monitor runs during drive cycle.
Battery voltage is more than 10 volts. ON duty cycle of EVAP purge solenoid is between 10 and 90 percent. ON duty cycle of EGR solenoid is 0 percent. EVAP ventilation solenoid is OFF. More than 1 second has elapsed since the above mentioned conditions have been met. Code will set if purge solenoid coil surge voltage (system voltage plus 2 volts) is not detected 1 second.
Probable Cause
Purge solenoid failed.
Open or short in purge solenoid circuit, or loose connector.
PCM failed.
Test Procedures
1 Turn ignition on. Using scan tool, select actuator test item No. 8 (purge solenoid) and turn on (open) purge solenoid. When actuated, purge solenoid should make operating sound and vibrate. If purge solenoid does not operate as specified, go to next step. If purge solenoid operates as specified, fault is intermittent. See INTERMITTENT DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES .
2 Exit actuator test. Turn ignition off. Disconnect purge solenoid 2-pin connector. Check purge solenoid connector for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
3 Measure resistance between purge solenoid connector terminals (component side). Resistance should be 30-34 ohms at 68 deg. F (20 deg. C). If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace purge solenoid. Go to step 12 .
4 Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2 (Red wire). If battery voltage exists, go to step 6 . If battery voltage does not exist, go to next step.
5 Turn ignition off. Check MFI relay connector for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. See Fig. 4. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, repair Red wire between MFI relay and purge solenoid. Go to step 12 .
6 Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34 (Brown/White wire) by backprobing. See Fig. 29. If battery voltage exists, go to step 9 . If battery voltage does not exist, go to next step.
7 Turn ignition off. Disconnect and check PCM connector D-107 for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
8 Check continuity between purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1 and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Brown/White wire. Go to step 12 . If continuity is as specified, replace PCM. Go to step 12 .
9 Turn ignition off. Disconnect and check PCM connector D-107 for loose, damaged, or corroded terminals. If problem exists, repair or replace connector. Go to step 12 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
10 Remove MFI relay. Check continuity between MFI relay connector terminal No. 1 and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2. See Fig. 26 and Fig. 29. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 2. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Red wire. Go to step 12 . If continuity is as specified, go to step.
11 Check continuity between purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1 and PCM connector D-107 terminal No. 34. Continuity should exist. Then, check continuity between ground and purge solenoid connector terminal No. 1. Continuity should not exist. If continuity is not as specified, repair Brown/White wire. Go to next step . If continuity is as specified, replace PCM. Go to next step.
12 Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle Other Monitor pattern. See OTHER MONITOR under OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS. Check for DTCs. If DTC P0443 is output, go to step 1 and retry diagnostic procedure. If DTC P0443 is not output, inspection is complete.
Сам клапан находится по центру двигателя на коллекторе

Последний раз редактировалось SNOOPER 01 апр 2008, 21:35, всего редактировалось 1 раз.
- moonchild
- Сообщения: 690
- Зарегистрирован: 15 сен 2015, 18:48
- Двигатель:: 6G74 GDI
- Мой автомобиль(и):: Pajero III 3,5 GDI eXclusive 2004 г. (продан)
- Откуда: Верхняя Салда
- Благодарил (а): 55 раз
- Поблагодарили: 61 раз
Re: Абсорбер
Дабы не плодить тем.
Интересует деталь MR 497568. По описанию Клапан обратный. По факту у меня пластиковый патрубок - никакого клапана внутри нет. Продувается в оба направления.
Очень-очень редко появляются ошибка в виде одновременного загорания индикаторов ASC ON / ASC OFF на ХХ. Работа двигателя в этот момент сопровождается дерганьем, понижением оборотов со значительной неравномерностью хода на непродолжительное время и восстанавливается. В движении зажигание индикатров было только один раз. Бак герметичен, образуется вакуум, открывание пробки сопровождается непродолжительным шипением-всасыванием воздуха.
Вобщем есть подозрение, что в момент продувки адсорбера идет прямой подсос. Деталь №05611 на картинке.
Интересует деталь MR 497568. По описанию Клапан обратный. По факту у меня пластиковый патрубок - никакого клапана внутри нет. Продувается в оба направления.
Очень-очень редко появляются ошибка в виде одновременного загорания индикаторов ASC ON / ASC OFF на ХХ. Работа двигателя в этот момент сопровождается дерганьем, понижением оборотов со значительной неравномерностью хода на непродолжительное время и восстанавливается. В движении зажигание индикатров было только один раз. Бак герметичен, образуется вакуум, открывание пробки сопровождается непродолжительным шипением-всасыванием воздуха.
Вобщем есть подозрение, что в момент продувки адсорбера идет прямой подсос. Деталь №05611 на картинке.