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Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 22 июн 2012, 07:27
WhiteWind
Спасибо, большое :) А то у меня с этими ошибками уже нервный тик скоро начнется... Я Кстати её вчера вечером тоже скинул :) посмотрим какая следующая :))))

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 22 июн 2012, 09:34
WhiteWind
Сейчас на работу ехал опять 170я вылезла, в общем вернусь и буду его починять....
А вообще вдруг не с того, не с сего полезли ошибки связанные с лямбдами, может я где заправился каким нить г......ом? Я просто пытаюсь понять в чем причина?

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 24 июл 2012, 10:27
WhiteWind
Ну вот пришло время побеждать проблему, расход действительно увеличился, но выявить истинные причины тяжело то ли виноваты муды толи лямбды.
Дорогие друзья, помогите определиться с чего начинать, какую лямбду или лямбды менять, понимаю что вопрос уже много раз обсуждался но покурив поиск так и не понял какая конкретно виновата, если не сложно можно прямо на картинке ткнуть меня носом? или может дело не только в лямбдах, ошибки как и прежде 125я и 170я.
Зато чудесным образом пропала ошибка ЕГРа :)

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 24 июл 2012, 18:45
YMS
Всем Привет ! Р0173- Что за ошибка? Чек горит на ходу.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 24 июл 2012, 19:03
HiTEX
P0173 Утечка топлива из топливной системы блока цилиндров №2

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 25 июл 2012, 14:22
WhiteWind
а вот при чем тут 173 мне вообще не понятно :(
Дорогие мои, гуру, поможите мне пожалуйста глупому :(

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 25 июл 2012, 14:41
WhiteWind
вот каой из этих? или я так понял могут быть два в первом банке? тогда какой из этих банков первый :)

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 26 июл 2012, 17:39
DenVer
173 часто загорается при наевшемся лямбдазонде или хреновом бензине, так же может загореться при трещине в выпускном коллекторе. Первая банка- это передний правый, померить надо датчики и все встанет на свои места

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 26 июл 2012, 18:24
YMS
В смысле утечка топлива??? Сделал диагностику движка, только 173 ошибку и выдает. Ее удалили, на следующий день опять все по новой. В сервисе грешат на бензин и фильтр, а в большей степени на инжектора (говорят необходима ультрозвуковая чистка)думаю лажа(развод). Честно я этим методам не доверяю, да и сервисам тоже, больше все сам. Если лямда выходит из строя скан выдаст неполадку (есть определенный код)? Движок ровно работает,бывает перебои из-за бензы скорее всего. Как понимать фразу наевшийся лямд- это с чем едят???

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 26 июл 2012, 19:24
DenVer
Наелась, значит вышла из строя. Прозвоните лямбды. При наличии нормального сканера и толкового диагноста делается на раз, если нет перечисленного, то померить напряжение хотя бы, плавать не должно.
ЗЫ Утечка топлива- кривой перевод на русский. Вот оригинал

DTC P0170 & P0173: FUEL TRIM MALFUNCTION
NOTE: On Federal vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on either bank. On California vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 1 (cylinders No. 1, 3, and 5). DTC P0173 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 2 (cylinders No. 2, 4 and 6).


DTC Set Criteria
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is 100 Hz or more. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.1 percent, or is more than +12.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +11.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -7.4 percent, or more than +7.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is less than 100 Hz. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -17.1 percent, or is more than +17.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +16.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.4 percent, or more than +12.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Front Heated Oxygen Sensor (HO2S) is active. Code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. Code will also set if short-range fuel correction is less than -30 percent, or is more than +25 percent, for 5 seconds.
Probable Causes
VAF sensor failed.
Fuel injector failed.
Incorrect fuel pressure.
Air intake system leak.
HO2S failed.
Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) sensor failed.
Intake Air Temperature (IAT) sensor failed.
Barometric Pressure (BARO) sensor failed.
Exhaust system leak.
Incorrect fuel used.
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) failed.
Diagnostic Procedure
NOTE: For terminal identification, see appropriate illustration under TERMINAL IDENTIFICATION in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. For circuit and wire color identification, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.


1Using scan tool, check data list item No. 13 (intake air temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual air temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual air temperature, check intake air temperature sensor circuit. See DTC P0110: INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE (IAT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
2Using scan tool, check data list item No. 21 (engine coolant temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual engine coolant temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual coolant temperature, check engine coolant sensor temperature circuit. See DTC P0115: ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE (ECT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
3Using scan tool, check data list item No. 25 (barometric pressure). Compare readings with expected values. See BAROMETRIC PRESSURE table. If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step. If scan tool reading is not as specified, check barometric pressure sensor circuit. See DTC P0105: BAROMETRIC (BARO) PRESSURE SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
BAROMETRIC PRESSURE
Altitude - Ft. (m) kPa
0 (0) 101
1969 (600) 95
3937 (1200) 88
5906 (1800) 81


4Disconnect fuel injector connectors. (All fuel injectors on Federal vehicle, fuel injectors No. 1, 3 and 5 on California vehicle with DTC P0170, or fuel injectors No. 2, 4 and 6 on California vehicle with DTC P0173.) Check resistance between fuel injector terminals. Resistance should be 13-16 ohms at 68°F (20°C). If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace fuel injector, then go to step 13 .
5Check wiring between injectors and PCM 35-pin connector C-89. Also check fuel injector connectors, intermediate connector and PCM connector C-89. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
6Perform fuel pressure test. See FUEL PRESSURE under FUEL SYSTEM in BASIC DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES article. If fuel pressure is within specification, go to next step. If fuel pressure is not within specification, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 .
7Using scan tool, check data list item No. 81 (long-term fuel trim). If fuel trim is more than zero (during closed loop), go to next step. If fuel trim is less than zero (during closed loop), go to step 11 .
8Check for restrictions to airflow or for air or vacuum leaks in intake system. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
9Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 Hz at idle and 58-98 Hz at 2500 RPM. If scan tool reading is not as specified, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 . If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step.
10Check for fuel filter and/or fuel line blockage. Check for clogged injectors. Check fuel pump output volume. Check fuel for contamination. Check for exhaust leaks. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to step 13 .
11Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 at idle and 58-98 at 2500 RPM. If reading is within specification, go to next step. If reading is not within specification, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 .
12Check for fuel injector leakage. Check fuel for contamination. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to next step. If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to next step.
13Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle fuel trim monitor pattern. See OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. Check for DTCs. Confirm DTC does not reset. See VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 26 июл 2012, 19:27
DenVer
А вообще для темы лучше так

P0125(2) Excessive Time To Enter Closed Loop Fuel Control
(2) This DTC will set on first trip fault is detected.

DTC P0125: EXCESSIVE TIME TO ENTER CLOSED LOOP FUEL CONTROL
DTC Set Criteria
At least 30 seconds have passed since engine started. Engine coolant temperature is more than 178°F (81°C). Engine speed is 1800-3500 RPM. Volumetric efficiency is 16-62 percent. Code will set if system does not enter closed loop control within 30 seconds of engine entering air/fuel mixture ratio feedback zone. Monitor is run only once per drive cycle.
Probable Causes
Heated Oxygen Sensor (HO2S) failed.
Fuel injector failed.
Fuel pressure regulator failed.
Fuel pump failed.
Fuel filter clogged.
Air intake system leak.
Exhaust system leak.
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) failed.
Diagnostic Procedure
NOTE: For terminal identification, see appropriate illustration under TERMINAL IDENTIFICATION in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. For circuit and wire color identification, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.


NOTE: Federal vehicles have one front HO2S located in exhaust pipe upstream of catalytic converter. California vehicles have 2 front HO2S, one located upstream of left bank front catalytic converter and the other located upstream of right bank front catalytic converter.


Check front Heated Oxygen Sensor(s) (HO2S). See SENSORS under ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES in SYSTEM & COMPONENT TESTING article. If problem exists, replace front HO2S, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Check wiring between front HO2S(s) and PCM 26-pin connector C-90 and 28-pin connector C-91. Also check 4-pin front HO2S connector(s) and PCM connectors C-90 and C-91. If problem exists, repair appropriate connector or wire, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Disconnect each fuel injector connector and check resistance between fuel injector terminals. Resistance should be 13-16 ohms at 68°F (20°C). If any fuel injector resistance is not as specified, replace fuel injector. If all fuel injector resistances are as specified, go to next step.
Check wiring between injectors and PCM. Also check fuel injector connector, intermediate connectors and PCM 35-pin connector C-89. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Perform fuel pressure test. See FUEL PRESSURE under FUEL SYSTEM in BASIC DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES article. If fuel pressure is not within specifications, repair as necessary. If fuel pressure is within specifications, go to next step.
Check for intake system vacuum leak. Check for exhaust leaks at HO2S fittings, exhaust manifold or front pipes. Check for fuel filter and/or fuel line clogging. Check fuel pump for poor fuel delivery. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to next step. If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to next step.
Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle other monitor pattern. See OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. Check for DTCs. Confirm DTC does not reset. See VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article.

DTC P0170 & P0173: FUEL TRIM MALFUNCTION
NOTE: On Federal vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on either bank. On California vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 1 (cylinders No. 1, 3, and 5). DTC P0173 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 2 (cylinders No. 2, 4 and 6).


DTC Set Criteria
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is 100 Hz or more. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.1 percent, or is more than +12.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +11.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -7.4 percent, or more than +7.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is less than 100 Hz. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -17.1 percent, or is more than +17.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +16.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.4 percent, or more than +12.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Front Heated Oxygen Sensor (HO2S) is active. Code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. Code will also set if short-range fuel correction is less than -30 percent, or is more than +25 percent, for 5 seconds.
Probable Causes
VAF sensor failed.
Fuel injector failed.
Incorrect fuel pressure.
Air intake system leak.
HO2S failed.
Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) sensor failed.
Intake Air Temperature (IAT) sensor failed.
Barometric Pressure (BARO) sensor failed.
Exhaust system leak.
Incorrect fuel used.
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) failed.
Diagnostic Procedure
NOTE: For terminal identification, see appropriate illustration under TERMINAL IDENTIFICATION in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. For circuit and wire color identification, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.


1Using scan tool, check data list item No. 13 (intake air temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual air temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual air temperature, check intake air temperature sensor circuit. See DTC P0110: INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE (IAT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
2Using scan tool, check data list item No. 21 (engine coolant temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual engine coolant temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual coolant temperature, check engine coolant sensor temperature circuit. See DTC P0115: ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE (ECT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
3Using scan tool, check data list item No. 25 (barometric pressure). Compare readings with expected values. See BAROMETRIC PRESSURE table. If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step. If scan tool reading is not as specified, check barometric pressure sensor circuit. See DTC P0105: BAROMETRIC (BARO) PRESSURE SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
BAROMETRIC PRESSURE
Altitude - Ft. (m) kPa
0 (0) 101
1969 (600) 95
3937 (1200) 88
5906 (1800) 81


4Disconnect fuel injector connectors. (All fuel injectors on Federal vehicle, fuel injectors No. 1, 3 and 5 on California vehicle with DTC P0170, or fuel injectors No. 2, 4 and 6 on California vehicle with DTC P0173.) Check resistance between fuel injector terminals. Resistance should be 13-16 ohms at 68°F (20°C). If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace fuel injector, then go to step 13 .
5Check wiring between injectors and PCM 35-pin connector C-89. Also check fuel injector connectors, intermediate connector and PCM connector C-89. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
6Perform fuel pressure test. See FUEL PRESSURE under FUEL SYSTEM in BASIC DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES article. If fuel pressure is within specification, go to next step. If fuel pressure is not within specification, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 .
7Using scan tool, check data list item No. 81 (long-term fuel trim). If fuel trim is more than zero (during closed loop), go to next step. If fuel trim is less than zero (during closed loop), go to step 11 .
8Check for restrictions to airflow or for air or vacuum leaks in intake system. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
9Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 Hz at idle and 58-98 Hz at 2500 RPM. If scan tool reading is not as specified, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 . If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step.
10Check for fuel filter and/or fuel line blockage. Check for clogged injectors. Check fuel pump output volume. Check fuel for contamination. Check for exhaust leaks. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to step 13 .
11Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 at idle and 58-98 at 2500 RPM. If reading is within specification, go to next step. If reading is not within specification, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 .
12Check for fuel injector leakage. Check fuel for contamination. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to next step. If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to next step.
13Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle fuel trim monitor pattern. See OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. Check for DTCs. Confirm DTC does not reset. See VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article.

Спасибо Снуперу)))

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 27 июл 2012, 18:42
YMS
Так если скан не показал ничего, как быть? А чек горит практически постоянно, только периодически гаснет. На счет напряжения, оно должно быть одинаковым на оба лямда? Двигу звпускать?

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 29 июл 2012, 15:20
DenVer
как это скан ничего не показал и чек горит? Нужно выбросить такой скан.... или диагноста!
двиг естественно запускать.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 29 июл 2012, 17:11
YMS
Сканов других у нас в городе нет. Кроме 173 ничего не выдает. Сам думал изначально на лямд, но скан ввел в заблуждение, собираюсь фильтр новый брать. Посмотрим что измениться.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 29 июл 2012, 18:15
DenVer
Ошибка Р0173 говорит о нарушении топливно-воздушной смеси в правой голове(цилиндры 2,4,6)
Что нужно делать я давал выше. Что бы не делать лишней работы, нужно просто померить давление в топливной системе и все станет ясно, менять ли фильтр-насос, либо искать дальше.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 29 июл 2012, 18:18
DenVer
О! Только сейчас заметил, что мотор, да и машина другие))) Но смысл тот же, за исключением головы

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 30 июл 2012, 10:04
Kiread
On Federal vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on either bank. On California vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 1 (cylinders No. 1, 3, and 5).
У Whitewind 170 ошибка, как понять, машина федеральная или Калифорнийская? :)
В первом случае менять обе лямбды, во втором - только на нечетной башке.
Или у федеральных всего одна лямбда уже после "штанов" и ее надо заменить.

125 ошибка судя по всему - тоже из-за лямбды. 125 - основная ошибка и 170 - чтото типа расшифровки ее?

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 30 июл 2012, 11:28
DenVer
125 не из-за лямбды.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 30 июл 2012, 11:31
DenVer
P0125(2) Excessive Time To Enter Closed Loop Fuel Control
(2) This DTC will set on first trip fault is detected.

DTC P0125: EXCESSIVE TIME TO ENTER CLOSED LOOP FUEL CONTROL
DTC Set Criteria
At least 30 seconds have passed since engine started. Engine coolant temperature is more than 178°F (81°C). Engine speed is 1800-3500 RPM. Volumetric efficiency is 16-62 percent. Code will set if system does not enter closed loop control within 30 seconds of engine entering air/fuel mixture ratio feedback zone. Monitor is run only once per drive cycle.
Probable Causes
Heated Oxygen Sensor (HO2S) failed.
Fuel injector failed.
Fuel pressure regulator failed.
Fuel pump failed.
Fuel filter clogged.
Air intake system leak.
Exhaust system leak.
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) failed.
Diagnostic Procedure
NOTE: For terminal identification, see appropriate illustration under TERMINAL IDENTIFICATION in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. For circuit and wire color identification, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.


NOTE: Federal vehicles have one front HO2S located in exhaust pipe upstream of catalytic converter. California vehicles have 2 front HO2S, one located upstream of left bank front catalytic converter and the other located upstream of right bank front catalytic converter.


Check front Heated Oxygen Sensor(s) (HO2S). See SENSORS under ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES in SYSTEM & COMPONENT TESTING article. If problem exists, replace front HO2S, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Check wiring between front HO2S(s) and PCM 26-pin connector C-90 and 28-pin connector C-91. Also check 4-pin front HO2S connector(s) and PCM connectors C-90 and C-91. If problem exists, repair appropriate connector or wire, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Disconnect each fuel injector connector and check resistance between fuel injector terminals. Resistance should be 13-16 ohms at 68°F (20°C). If any fuel injector resistance is not as specified, replace fuel injector. If all fuel injector resistances are as specified, go to next step.
Check wiring between injectors and PCM. Also check fuel injector connector, intermediate connectors and PCM 35-pin connector C-89. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
Perform fuel pressure test. See FUEL PRESSURE under FUEL SYSTEM in BASIC DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES article. If fuel pressure is not within specifications, repair as necessary. If fuel pressure is within specifications, go to next step.
Check for intake system vacuum leak. Check for exhaust leaks at HO2S fittings, exhaust manifold or front pipes. Check for fuel filter and/or fuel line clogging. Check fuel pump for poor fuel delivery. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to next step. If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to next step.
Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle other monitor pattern. See OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. Check for DTCs. Confirm DTC does not reset. See VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article.

DTC P0170 & P0173: FUEL TRIM MALFUNCTION
NOTE: On Federal vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on either bank. On California vehicles, DTC P0170 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 1 (cylinders No. 1, 3, and 5). DTC P0173 applies to fuel trim malfunction on bank 2 (cylinders No. 2, 4 and 6).


DTC Set Criteria
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is 100 Hz or more. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.1 percent, or is more than +12.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +11.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -7.4 percent, or more than +7.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Intake air temperature is more than 14°F (-10°C). Barometric pressure is more than 11 psi (76 kPa). Volume Airflow (VAF) sensor output frequency is less than 100 Hz. On all vehicles, code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. On Federal vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -17.1 percent, or is more than +17.1 percent on 3.0L engine, or more than +16.7 percent on 3.5L engine, for 5 seconds. On California vehicles, code will set if short-range fuel correction is less than -12.4 percent, or more than +12.4 percent, for 5 seconds.
Engine is in closed loop control. Front Heated Oxygen Sensor (HO2S) is active. Code will set if long-range fuel correction is less than -12.5 percent, or more than +12.5 percent, for 5 seconds. Code will also set if short-range fuel correction is less than -30 percent, or is more than +25 percent, for 5 seconds.
Probable Causes
VAF sensor failed.
Fuel injector failed.
Incorrect fuel pressure.
Air intake system leak.
HO2S failed.
Engine Coolant Temperature (ECT) sensor failed.
Intake Air Temperature (IAT) sensor failed.
Barometric Pressure (BARO) sensor failed.
Exhaust system leak.
Incorrect fuel used.
Powertrain Control Module (PCM) failed.
Diagnostic Procedure
NOTE: For terminal identification, see appropriate illustration under TERMINAL IDENTIFICATION in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. For circuit and wire color identification, see appropriate wiring diagram in WIRING DIAGRAMS article.


1Using scan tool, check data list item No. 13 (intake air temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual air temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual air temperature, check intake air temperature sensor circuit. See DTC P0110: INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE (IAT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
2Using scan tool, check data list item No. 21 (engine coolant temperature). If temperature displayed on scan tool is equal to actual engine coolant temperature as measured with a thermometer, go to next step. If temperature displayed on scan tool is not equal to actual coolant temperature, check engine coolant sensor temperature circuit. See DTC P0115: ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE (ECT) SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
3Using scan tool, check data list item No. 25 (barometric pressure). Compare readings with expected values. See BAROMETRIC PRESSURE table. If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step. If scan tool reading is not as specified, check barometric pressure sensor circuit. See DTC P0105: BAROMETRIC (BARO) PRESSURE SENSOR CIRCUIT MALFUNCTION .
BAROMETRIC PRESSURE
Altitude - Ft. (m) kPa
0 (0) 101
1969 (600) 95
3937 (1200) 88
5906 (1800) 81


4Disconnect fuel injector connectors. (All fuel injectors on Federal vehicle, fuel injectors No. 1, 3 and 5 on California vehicle with DTC P0170, or fuel injectors No. 2, 4 and 6 on California vehicle with DTC P0173.) Check resistance between fuel injector terminals. Resistance should be 13-16 ohms at 68°F (20°C). If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace fuel injector, then go to step 13 .
5Check wiring between injectors and PCM 35-pin connector C-89. Also check fuel injector connectors, intermediate connector and PCM connector C-89. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
6Perform fuel pressure test. See FUEL PRESSURE under FUEL SYSTEM in BASIC DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES article. If fuel pressure is within specification, go to next step. If fuel pressure is not within specification, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 .
7Using scan tool, check data list item No. 81 (long-term fuel trim). If fuel trim is more than zero (during closed loop), go to next step. If fuel trim is less than zero (during closed loop), go to step 11 .
8Check for restrictions to airflow or for air or vacuum leaks in intake system. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.
9Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 Hz at idle and 58-98 Hz at 2500 RPM. If scan tool reading is not as specified, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 . If scan tool reading is as specified, go to next step.
10Check for fuel filter and/or fuel line blockage. Check for clogged injectors. Check fuel pump output volume. Check fuel for contamination. Check for exhaust leaks. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to step 13 . If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to step 13 .
11Using scan tool, check data list item No. 12 (volume airflow). On 3.0L engine, reading should be 25-51 Hz at idle and 74-114 Hz at 2500 RPM. On 3.5L engine, reading should be 18-44 at idle and 58-98 at 2500 RPM. If reading is within specification, go to next step. If reading is not within specification, replace VAF sensor, then go to step 13 .
12Check for fuel injector leakage. Check fuel for contamination. If problem exists, repair as necessary, then go to next step. If problem does not exist, replace PCM, then go to next step.
13Using scan tool, clear DTCs. Test drive vehicle following OBD-II drive cycle fuel trim monitor pattern. See OBD-II DRIVE CYCLES under VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article. Check for DTCs. Confirm DTC does not reset. See VERIFYING REPAIRS in SELF-DIAGNOSTICS - INTRODUCTION article.

Re: Ошибки Р0125 и P0170

Добавлено: 30 июл 2012, 11:37
Kiread
NOTE: Federal vehicles have one front HO2S located in exhaust pipe upstream of catalytic converter. California vehicles have 2 front HO2S, one located upstream of left bank front catalytic converter and the other located upstream of right bank front catalytic converter.

Check front Heated Oxygen Sensor(s) (HO2S). See SENSORS under ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES in SYSTEM & COMPONENT TESTING article. If problem exists, replace front HO2S, then go to step 7 . If problem does not exist, go to next step.


Возможно у меня беда с английским, но это про какие то сенсоры на выхлопе. Там кроме лямбд нету ничего вроде